Phil Mickelson Drops His Ball on the Putting Green – Golf Rules Explained




SUBSCRIBE to GOLFRULES QUESTIONS for all your golf rules
Q.
Are you permitted to drop your ball on a putting green?
.
A.
There are some rare cases under Rule 17.1 & 19.2 that a player is permitted to drop their ball onto the green when taking relief.
.
.
DO YOU HAVE A RULES OF GOLF QUESTION:
Email – golfrules.questions@gmail.com

WANT TO TEST YOUR RULES OF GOLF KNOWLEDGE?
Head to: www.golfrulesquestions.com

WANT A QUICK GOLF RULES REFERENCE
Head to Instagram: @golfrules_questions (

OR JOIN THE FACEBOOK COMMUNITY

LISTEN TO THE GRQ PODCAST ON APPLE OR SPOTIFY
Click here:

SUBSCRIBE to GOLFRULES QUESTIONS for all your golf rules

#GolfRules #philmickelson #golfrulesquestions

Recent Content

error: Content is protected !!